Keuring 2011

VIC results

April 2, 2011

Results from the Keuring in Victoria, on Friday, April 1:

090 Jos of Kardella – 2nd premie

092 Hercules of Ebony Park – 2nd premie

095 Image of Kardella – 2nd premie

096 Glory – 2nd premie

098 Helena of Ebony Park – 3rd premie

100 Illusion of Ebony Park – 3rd premie

101 Intrique of Ebony Park – 2nd premie

110 Zwenneke fan Wildcroft – 1st premie stb ster

108 Vamke fan Wildcroft – 3rd premie stb

111 Willow of Blackwood – stb

106 Vrolijk fan Wildcoft – 3rd premie stb

105 Teela – stb

107 Vrouwke fan Wildcroft – 3rd premie stb

112 Yuliya – 3rd premie stb

109 Tineke van Akarana – stb

113 Zelke fan Wildcroft – 1st premie ster stb

IBOP

Klaas fan Bokkum 66

Paulus Sybren fan Wildcroft 74

Tiske of Wildcroft 70

Willem fan Wildcroft 77.5

Tineke van Akarana 60

Champion  – Zelke fan Wildcroft – sponsored by Pryde’s Easifeed

(champion rug) and Carpentar Gold (saddle blanket)

Reserve Champion – Zwenneke fan Wildcroft  –

sponsored by Carpenter Gold (showrug)

 

WA results

April 5, 2011

IBOP – Omer RS fan Top en Twel 77 points

140 Inca KP – 3rd premie

141 Isabeau KP – 2nd premie

142 Iisis P.J. – 2nd premie

143 Passera fan Friso – stb

144 Tahlia – 3rd premie, stb

145 Tallulah – stb

146 Ymke KP – 2nd premie ster

147 Yentl van Gelder – stb

148 Yasmin FS –  stb

149 Zofia M – no stb

150 Gealtsje Giske – 3rd premie

114 Mathilde fan Friso – no premie

115 Tulip van Gelder – no premie

153 Tzar – no ster

 

State Champion WA – Ymke KP – sponsored by Pryde’s Easifeed

Isis PJ – reserve champion

TAS result

March 30, 2011

080 Isis van Wallbrook – 2nd premie

081 Fenna van Wallbrook – 2nd premie

082 Femke van Berkley – 2nd premie

085 Anneka – 3rd premie

083 Vanja – 3rd premie

084 Vamke-Giske – not admitted to studbook

 

Champion – Isis van Wallbrook – sponsored by Pryde’s Easifeed

Reserve Champion – Fenna van Wallbrook

SA result

March 27, 2011

065 Hermione van Gelder  –   1st premie

066 Isabel van Gelder –   2nd premie

067 Karlijn van e’Oldambt –  studbook – no premie

068 Jewel  –  studbook 3rd  premie

069 Silka S – studbook 3rd premie

070 Pascalle fan stal Ghia  – not admitted to studbook

071  Nynke fan Augsbuurt – studbook no premie

072 Rosalien N fan de Ketting –  studbook 3rd premie

073 Geluk P.H.  studbook 1st premie – ster

075 Ulbe  – no ster

State champion   Geluk P.H. – sponsored by Pryde’s Easifeed

Reserve champion  Hermione van Gelder

NZ results

March 25, 2011

South:

150 – scratched

156 – Gravin – scratched

051 – Wimke fan Limbrook – not studbook

052 – Damian – observed only

North:

055 – Hugo – 2nd premie

056 – Helen of Glenrose Friesians – scratched

057 – Teora TK – studbook

058 – Mirthe fan ‘e Lytse Mar – scratched

061 – Fernando of Glenrose Friesians – observed only

062 – Sytske – 3rd premie

060 – Xodo – no ster

 

Champion: Sytsche Roos fan d’ Ald – sponsored by Pryde’s Easifeed

Reserve: Teora TK

NSW results

March 20, 2011

25 Ghi FH – scratched

27 Ilke-Merel H – 2nd premie

28 Helen-Christina – 3rd premie

29 Anneke-Johanna – 3rd premie

32 Merel L. van Stal Linde – studbook – np

34 Anneke-Djura H – studbook – np

35 Zalika TK – not admitted to stb

36 Wietske-Helen – studbook – np

37 Klaske-Nina – np – remain studbook

38 Metsje fan Twillens – 3rd premie

39 Nynke C – scratched

42 Jelco – remain foalbook

44 Fardau – Geartsje N – np

45 Willemien fan it Huningspaed – 3rd premie

IBOP certificate awarded to – Jacana TK – 85 points

 

NSW Champion – Metsje fan Twillens – sponsored by Pryde’s Easifeed

Reserve – Willemien fan it Huningspaed

QLD results

March 18, 2011

02 Gilbertof Sikisikawa Friesians – 3rd premie

18 Kiora of Cacharel – 2nd premie

03 Garielle of Sikisikawa Friesians- 2nd premie

05 Else BOF – 3rd premie

19 Isadora – 3rd premie

01 Eris – 3rd premie

30 Dakari of Graymayre Stud – 3rd premie

31 Deja Voo of Graymare Stud – 2nd premie

04 Esme van Gelder – 2nd premie

11 Chevelle – 3rd premie

06 Thesse H v Bellingeweer – 2nd premie

07 Taja – studbook

08 Yasmine van Gelder – 3rd premie

09 Zaretta – 2nd premie

13 Argent – studbook

10 Yasmin BOF – no studbook

12 Maaike – 2nd premie

15 St.Piter Maurits – scratched

16 Yasper van Gelder – no ster

 

State Champion – Thesse H v Bellingeweer – sponsored by Pryde’s Easifeed

Reserve Champion – Zaretta TK

 

Victorian State Champion and  ANZFHS Supreme Champion…..Zelke fan Wildcroft, 1st premie ster stb, bred by Teo and Grace Lamers and owned by Angela Wood from Victoria has been awarded the supreme championship

WA Champion Ymke KP owned by Tashlin Jeffries of Kendall Park Friesians

TAS Champion Isis van Wallbrook owned by Nadeen & Lee Davis Wallbrook Friesian Horse Stud

NZ Champion Sytsche Roos fan d' Ald

NSW Champion Metsje fan Twillens