Keuring 2013

Victoria

March 23 2013

046 Otte fan Wildcroft – 1st premie
091 Okkie fan Wildcroft – 1st premie
098 Jewel van Gelder – no premie
047 Leah of Blackwood – 3rd premie
048 Amara van Gelder – 3rd premie
049 Bellize – std 3rd premie
050 Anneke-Johanna – stb no premie
051 Elatsje A Bits – stb 3rd premie
052 Fopke fan Wildcroft – stb 2nd premie ster
053 Ibetsje fan Sable ranch – stb 3rd premie
094 Eva Fardau H. – stb no premie
054 Vrouwke fan Wildcroft – withdrawn
055 Afke fan Dulve – stb 2nd premie ster
056 Zwenneke fan Wildcroft – 1st premie prov.kroon
057 Zaretta TK – 1st premie – prov.kroon
094 Amarinske F.D. – remains 2nd premie ster
058 Romi fan Dulve – 2nd premie ster
095 Ilona T – stb no premie
059 Afke van Hamelspoel – remains 1st premie crown

IBOP results under saddle:
055 Afke fan Dulve: 75.0
094 Zaretta TK: 72.5
048 Amara Van Gelder: 72.0
058 Romi fan Dulve: 70.0
095 Ilona T.: 66.5
Amarinske F.D.: 64.5

IBOP

Afke fan Dulve 75

Zaretta TK 72.5

Amara van Gelder 72

Romi fan Dulve 70

Ilona 66.5

Amariske 64.5

Agamemnon of Ebony Park 74.5

Paulus Sybren fan Bokkum 74.5

Zeus of Ebony Park 73

Wilbert van Gelder 69.5

Dante of Ebony Park 68.5

Amadeus of Oakside 68

Friso van Gelder 63

Champion: Zaretta TK
Reserve Champion: Zwenneke fan Wildcroft

The results of day 2 of the Keuring in Victoria 24/03/2013:

060 Bauke fan Widcroft – 2nd premie ster
061 Douwe van Akarana – stb 3 premie
076 Dion – stb no premie
064 Tyske of Wildcroft – stb no premie
065 Wilbert van Gelder – no ster
066 Zeus of Ebony Park – ster
067 Agamemnon of Ebony Park – no ster
068 Bokke fan Wildcroft – withdrawn
069 Friso van Gelder – no ster
071 Gabriel Van Gelder – withdrawn
166 Amadeus of Oakside – no ster
070 Dante of Ebony Park – no ster

IBOP results under saddle:
081 Agamemnon of Ebony Park – 74.5
083 Paulus Sybren van Bokkum – 74.5
077 Zeus of Ebony Park – 73
Wilbert Van Gelder: 69.5
Dante of Ebony Park: 69.0
Amadeus of Oakside: 68.0
Friso Van Gelder: 63.0

 

New South Wales result

April 2 2013

156 Rikaardt H – 2nd premie

157 Siskin TK – 3rd premie
158 Parula TK – 2nd premie
159 Yolanda – stb
161 Helena-Christina – stb
162 Nynke C. – 1st premie rem. prov crown
172 Ulysses – 2nd premie ster
163 Duvel TK – 1st premie ster
167 Gerbe van ‘t Wilbroek – no ster

IBOP results under saddle:
Ulysses: 67.0

IBOP results in harness:
Xavier: 68.0

Champion: Duvel TK
Reserve Champion: Nynke C

 

 

Queensland result

March 31 2013

126 Monet of Montana Park – 2nd premie
127 Lotte van Gelder – 3rd premie
128 Chevelle – stb – 3 rd premie
129 Amerixt – stb 2nd premie
130 Erin van Gelder – withdrawn
149 Esme van Gelder – not in stb
131 Else B.O.F. – not in stb
132 Eris W – stb – no premie
133 Deja Voo of Graymayre Stud – withdrawn
134 Izzadora of Oakside – withdrawn
135 Haleema T.K. stb 3rd premie
136 Gabrielle of Sikisikawa Friesians – 2nd premie ster
137 Yasmine van Gelder – no premie
150 Thesse H. v. Bellingeweer – 1st premie rem. ster
139 Whaanker Shepherds Hill – stb 3rd premie
140 Flynn van Gelder – stb
145 Adonis of Graymare Stud – no ster
138 Yasper van Gelder – no ster
146 Elias van Gelder – withdrawn
147 Damascus – ster

IBOP results under saddle:
Thesse H. v. Bellingeweer 77 points

Champion: Gabrielle of Sikisikawa Friesians
Reserve Champion: Thesse H. v. Bellingeweer

Tasmanian result

March 21 2013

031 Olivia D van Wallbrook – 3rd premie
032 Nenna-Monique van Wallbrook – 2nd premie
033 Kyrus-Monique van Wallbrook –
034 Fenna van Wallbrook – studbook
035 Femke van Berkley – 2nd premie ster
036 Giselle KP – 3rd premie
037 Vanja – 3rd premie

Champion: Femke van Berkley
Reserve Champion: Nenna-Monique van Wallbrook

South Australia result

March 19 2013

021 Nynke van Gelder – 1st premie
022 Nya van Gelder – 2nd premie
023 Demi van Gelder – withdrawn
024 Ynke fan de Greidpleats – 2nd premie ster
025 Elmer van Gelder – withdrawn

Champion: Nynke van Gelder
Reserve Champion: Ynke fan de Greidpleats

 

Western Australia result

March 17 2013

001 Nikolaas of Antyk Friesians – 2nd premie
002 Malikni N.S. – 3rd premie
003 Zofia M – withdrawn
004 Amelia FS – 2nd premie ster
005 Evangeline FS –
006 Fallon FS – not studbook
007 Isis P.J. – studbook no premie
008 Tulip van Gelder – withdrawn
009 Tahlia Stb 3rd premie
010 Tallulah – studbook 3rd premie
011 Ymke KP 2nd premie
012 Florensz KP – 3rd premie
013 Knights Templar – observation only
014 Tzar – no ster
015 YJames Gray – no ster
016 Azreil F.S. – no ster

IBOP results under saddle:
004 Amelia FS: 73.5
009 Tahlia FS: 71.0

Champion: Ymke KP
Reserve Champion: Amelia F

 

 

 


 

Supreme Champion of Australia & New Zealand: Femkje RL, owned by Llea-Anne Vlaanderen

Victorian Champion Zaretta TK owned by Johanne Appleby of Regal Park Stud

WA Champion Ymke KP owned by Tashlin Jeffries Kendall Park Friesians

Duvel Tk bred by Tashkent Friesians (NSW) judged NSW Champion 

Gabrielle of Sikisikawa Friesians bred by Rising Star Friesians and owned by Sikisikawa Friesians Queensland Champion

Femke van Berkley owned by Berkley Friesian Stud (TAS)